Friday, November 05, 2010

BIG NEWS!!/outfit post/halloween [pic heavy]

So, I FINALLY have borrowed my dad's computer charger for an extended period of time.
which means I can UPDATE!

And boy, there is a lot to update about.

But first, Halloween!!

このブログは日本語と英語でやりたいので、頑張ります^^
いっぱい話したい事がありますが、最初はハロウィンのお話です!

23日はハロウィンパーティーに行って来ました。
友達の家にでしたが、このパーティーのテームはバットマンでした!
私のコスプレはバットマン・フォーエヴァーと言う映画のシュガーでした。
リンダーがスパイスでした。

On October 23rd, I went to a Halloween Party. It was at my friend Melissa's and the theme was Batman!!
My costume was Sugar from "Batman Forever". My sister-in-law went as Spice.




 This is everyone!

この写真は皆さん!
外でパーティーでしたなので、寒かったです。


 Melissa and Chris.
This is where the seku-hara began, XD


これはセクハラじゃないですか?(笑)

Poison Ivy, Spice and Sugar.


この写真を撮った後に、4本のSmirnoffを飲みましたから、酔っ払いちゃって、床に倒れました・・・
 が!!!

友達が私をたすけてくれました。 (笑)


仲良し<3

 私とリンダーのおっぱい(笑)

Boob shots are necessary.
 The drinks.
このパーティーの飲み物です。
 The smoker's pit.

タバコを吸ってる人達(笑)












楽しかった&hearts;
It was so much fun!

Halloween Day

On the actual day of Halloween, I went trick or treating with my nieces, brother, sister-in-law, and our friends Melissa and Chris.
31日は本当のハロウィンです。二人の姪っ子とお兄さんとリンダーとリンダーの友達と一緒に行って来ました。


Melissa, Chris and the girls.



Our family.


The girls.
  すごく楽しかったの家の写真です。

This house was BALLIN'! Soooo much decorations and creepy music.









we got lots of candy! yay for tons of calories!!! hahaha



Outfits!
I've been collecting outfit pictures lately so I could do one big post.
I chose the best and I've decided to post them. I think I'm going to keep this habit up so I can have one post included with tons of pictures.
Sound good to you? haha

Sweater: Aeon
Skirt: some store in Jusco, haha
Tights: Wal*mart.
Shoes: Bongo

Same outfit, excepttttt
Bow: Jusco!
Tights: Aeon

I love love love love my bow.

Theseeee shoes are my new favorite loves. I bought them FOUR YEARS AGO at a shoe store in my local mall for $5. I didn't know how to work them then, but I really like them nowadays.

Don't you just love finds like that?

The other day, I changed into my pjs, no bra, just hanging around and I realized, "Oh my gosh, lets try this outfit with THOSE shoes"

Here is the results:
Dress & sweater (came together): Gal Fit
Leggings: Charlotte Russe
Shoes: Bongo!

I think this would be a cute dress/sweater combo for shopping or maybe the movies with friends. It's comfy but not toooo comfy.


 Sweater: Right-on
Camisole: Charlotte Russe
Belt: came with a pair of pants I got for work, XD
Skirt: Body Line Harajuku
Leggings: Charlotte Russe
Boots: some shop in Jusco. They were $10!


This is a way I thought this outfit could become more casual.
Those shoes were my indoor shoes from my exchange year in Japan!

And here is yet another way to wear it - a lot more springy, I think.
Thigh-high socks: Charlotte Russe


And another picture of me wearing my boots before going out with my dad:
Top: Aeon
Jeans: Charlotte Russe
Boots: see above!


That's all for now! hope you enjoyed it!




and now... onto the big news!
やっと、ビッグ・ニューズです!
三月に日本の学校の友達が卒業式があって、「見に行きたいなぁ」と思ってて、仕事に探して、お金を貯めて、見に行けるそうです。
My friends from my Japanese school are graduating in March. I'm always thought, "Man, I'd REALLY like to go see them one last time. I've found a job, started saving money, and it looks like I'll actually be able to go!!

そうですよ、三月に日本へ戻って行くつもりです!!!
Yes, you read it right, I'm planning returning to Japan in March!!!
まだ何も決めてないですけど、来月に決められるそうです。
Nothing has been decided or finalized yet, but it looks like I should be able to next month.
あぁ、嬉しい!!ちょーハッピー!!
I'm soooo happy and excited and just... floored!
This is my dream!!!


My next post will be another "Things I Learned in Japan" post, so please keep checking!!
Have a good day!!


No comments:

Post a Comment